Skip to main content

Capital Financing Submissions

Following the publication of the paper Capital Financing for Residential Aged Care, the Royal Commission has received a range of submissions.

Set out below is a selection of these submissions.

They are published without any adoption or endorsement by the Royal Commission and without any comment by the Royal Commission on the material contained in them.

The Royal Commission reserves the right not to publish certain submissions or to redact information within a submission. This includes circumstances where the information is not relevant to the issues in question, where matters are subject to a non-publication order or where there are privacy concerns about the information included.

Date Submitted by Document
Aged & Community Services Australia (ACSA) AWF.680.00056.0001
Aged Care Crisis Inc (ACC) AWF.680.00054.0001
Aged Care Workforce Remote Accord (Remote Accord) AWF.680.00050.0001
Association of Age Service Professionals (AASP) AWF.680.00057.0001
Australian Calabrese Cultural Association Ltd (ACCA) AWF.680.00059.0001
Burrell, Richard Mr AWF.680.00047.0001
Cavallaro, Catherine Ms AWF.680.00042
COTA Australia AWF.680.00058.0001
Estia Health AWF.680.00048.0001
Futureproof Financial AWF.680.00051.0001
Gosselink, Yvonne Ms AWF.680.00064.0001
Grattan Institute AWF.680.00043.0001
Henshaw, John Mr AWF.680.00060_0001_E
Leading Age Services Australia (LASA) AWF.680.00061.0001
My CDC (Research Analytics and People & Culture Solutions) AWF.680.00046.0001
Regis Healthcare AWF.680.00052.0001
Rockpool Residential Aged Care AWF.680.00045.0001
Smith, Neil Mr AWF.680.00041.0001
Uniting NSW ACT AWF.680.00049.0001
UnitingCare Australia AWF.680.00062.0001
Vardanega, Max Mr AWF.680.00055.0001
Wintringham AWF.680.00044.0001